Expired contract
The Supply of 240L Wheeled Bins
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Straight Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,614
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Bins
- Published
- 23 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Supply of 240L Wheeled Bins. The procurement process undertaken was a further competition exercise (Invitation to Bid) via the YPO Wheeled Bins Framework Contract (443)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 May 2017
- Completed: Award published23 May 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39224340 · Bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
