Expired contract

Tender for Supply of Electrical Goods - SMOKE ALARMS

Details

Buyer
Herefordshire Housing Limited
Value
GBP 32,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Smoke-detection apparatus
Published
25 May 2017

Tender description

The Contract is for 12 months, with a contract start date of the 1st June 2017 and a finish date of the 31st May 2018. The closing date for the return of tender is the 22ND May 2017. The award date for the tender is the 25TH May 2017. The tender quotation documents are attached to this invitation to tender. You can download the electronic version of the tender documents and return them to the mytender web site secure tender postbox by the set tender return date and time. This postbox is secure and can only be electronically unlocked on the tender return date by a designated employee of Herefordshire Housing Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 May 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2018

About the buyer

Herefordshire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Supply of Electrical Goods - SMOKE ALARMS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for Supply of Electrical Goods - SMOKE ALARMS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.