Expired contract
Tender & Bid Support for Tees Esk & Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 25 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is to inform of a contract award on behalf Tees Esk & Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust for Tender & Bid Support for Tees Esk & Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust. Reference SP1359.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2017
- Completed: Award published25 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2019
About the buyer
County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender & Bid Support for Tees Esk & Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
