Taxi services
Details
- Buyer
- Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 22 May 2017
- Submission
- 26 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The purpose of this tender exercise is to select service contractors whose delivery of Taxi Services will represent value for money, high quality service; combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the Trust contributing to a 5 % cost reduction per annum. Taxi services are arranged in accordance with the needs of the Trust and, therefore, demand may vary substantially, details contained within the tender documentation are based on current activity for the Trust and are approximate. The Trust shall not be bound by such estimates. The purpose of this tender exercise is to select a service provider whose delivery of taxi services will represent value for money, high-quality service; combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the Trust. The purpose of this tender exercise is to select a service provider whose delivery of taxi services will represent value for money, high quality service; combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the Trust. The purpose of this tender exercise is to select a service provider whose delivery of taxi services will represent value for money, high quality service; combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the Trust. The purpose of this tender exercise is to select a service provider whose delivery of taxi services will represent value for money, high-quality service; combined with the ability to identify and implement service efficiencies across the Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2017
About the buyer
Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pennine-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pennine Acute Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
