Security services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 26 May 2017
- Submission
- 10 July 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Central America Regional Security Guarding Services. Central America Regional Security Guarding Services. Please read the instructions on the tendering procedure carefully as failure to comply may invalidate your tender. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_1253/itt_1744.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
