Provision of Dog Warden, Kennelling and Re-homing Service and Pest Control Contract
Details
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 26 May 2017
- Submission
- 22 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley ("the Council") is inviting tenders for the provision of the following Services: • Lot 1 - Dog Warden, Kennelling and Re-homing Service • Lot 2 - Pest Control Service The tender opportunity will be run electronically through the London Tenders Portal and suppliers will need to register their company with the portal as soon as possible (if they have not already done so) at www.londontenders.org to ensure they are able to access and submit the relevant documents online. Full tender documentation is accessible via the London Tenders Portal and Applicants should complete only the Stage 1 Selection Documents at this stage. The Invitation to Tender and supporting documents should only be completed once an Applicant has been invited to following assessment of Stage 1 responses. All applications MUST be made through the London Tenders Portal ONLY and NOT to the Contact Details contained within this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Dog Warden, Kennelling and Re-homing Service and Pest Control Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,110£25.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
