Awarded contract

Parts of military vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Parts of military vehicles
Published
24 May 2017

Tender description

Supply and proof testing of Challenger II Obturators, NSN 4CR2T/1015-99-179-8291. Supply and Proof Testing of Challenger II Obturators, NSN 4CR2T/1015-99-179-8291. The UK Ministry of Defence requirement is for the supply of an initial fixed quantity of this article and the Contract shall include an option to purchase additional quantities subject to the advertised Contract Value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35420000 · Parts of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Parts of military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.