Expired contract

Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
27 May 2017

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The purpose of this competition was to set up a Multi-Party Framework Agreement over 4 years for Healthcare Simulation Goods and Equipment divided into 3 lots. Lot 1: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulated and Simulation Equipment for Clinical Skills/Training/Physical Examination Skills, Lot 2: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulation Specialist Skills Task Trainers and Simulators, and Lot 3: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Human Patient Simulators (Manikins). This is a Contract Award Notice. The purpose of this tender was to setup Multi-Party Framework Agreements over 4 years for Healthcare Simulation Goods and Equipment divided into 3 lots. Lot 1: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulated and Simulation Equipment for Clinical Skills/Training/Physical Examination Skills, Lot 2: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulation Specialist Skills Task Trainers and Simulators, and Lot 3: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Human Patient Simulators (Manikins). This is a Contract Award Notice. The purpose of this tender was to setup Multi-Party Framework Agreements over 4 years for Healthcare Simulation Goods and Equipment divided into 3 lots. Lot 1: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulated and Simulation Equipment for Clinical Skills/Training/Physical Examination Skills, Lot 2: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulation Specialist Skills Task Trainers and Simulators, and Lot 3: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Human Patient Simulators (Manikins). NThis is a Contract Award Notice. The purpose of this tender was to setup Multi-Party Framework Agreements over 4 years for Healthcare Simulation Goods and Equipment divided into 3 lots. Lot 1: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulated and Simulation Equipment for Clinical Skills/Training/Physical Examination Skills, Lot 2: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Simulation Specialist Skills Task Trainers and Simulators, and Lot 3: Multi Party Framework Agreement for Healthcare Human Patient Simulators (Manikins).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2021

About the buyer

National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.