Invitation to Tender of an Adult Education MIS and Booking software system
Details
- Value
- GBP 172,540
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 25 May 2017
- Submission
- 23 June 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Adult Education Service of GCC had procured a COTs package which: • Enables GCC to continue to provide the relevant data to the ESFA and OFSTED through the provision of an MIS System; • Has a good understanding of the ESFA requirements and the ability to support the Council as ESFA requirements evolve and change; • Provides a flexible reporting mechanism that enables both standard reports and ad hoc reports as required; • Provides a new portal which enables our customers to access courses, book courses, manage their account. • Provides a new portal which must enable Adult Education staff and tutors to set up courses, manage courses, set and up and manage exams and review accounts. • Whilst the current service is hosted by the Council this will be transferred to new provider. • Ensures that the supplier will be responsible for providing an end to service. • Supports the Council to achieve PCI DSS compliance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2017
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender of an Adult Education MIS and Booking software system.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
