Invitation to Tender for the provision of Security Services at Wirral Community NHS Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,130,000
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 23 May 2017
- Submission
- 4 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The key requirements for this contract are for the protection of 12 healthcare buildings and assets throughout Wirral. This will be delivered via static guarding and 24 hour response teams. As a Trust the safety and security of our patients, visitors and staff is fundamental. We are looking for a company who can assure the Trust of their utmost commitment and ability to provide this at all times including out of hours when buildings will be closed. The successful contract provider will also be the nominated key holder for each site. This will include responding to alarm activations via the Redcare system within the Trusts designated time restrictions
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2017
About the buyer
Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Security Services at Wirral Community NHS Trust.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Security Services at Wirral Community NHS Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
