Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,573,578
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Barnet Council, Adults and Communities is looking to procure a Managed Service in order to rapidly increase the scale and scope of the tele-care service, with the aim of securing positive outcomes and benefits for service users, their families and the department. The service will cover the whole geographical area of London Borough of Barnet. The service user groups will be those covered by Adults and Communities, which includes adults with current or future support needs. It is anticipated that contracts will start 1.4.2017 for 3+1+1 years. As the tender exercise was a secondary competition under ESPO framework agreement 201, it is a relatively simple process, which did not require a public notice, or a supplier pre-qualification stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published24 May 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
