GB-Bath: Eastwood 1-51 Gutter Re-lining and General Roofing Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- University of Bath
- Supplier(s)
- Ikon Construction Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 334,719
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an AWARD Notice for the University of Bath requirement for a contractor to undertake the re-lining of Gutters and General Roofing Repairs at the Eastwood Residences Nos 1-51 on the main campus.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2017
- Completed: Award published22 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 September 2017
About the buyer
University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bath: Eastwood 1-51 Gutter Re-lining and General Roofing Repairs.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bath: Eastwood 1-51 Gutter Re-lining and General Roofing Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bath.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
