Education and training services
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
We are looking for external providers to help us to develop an engaging programme of activities to support and encourage more pupils from the target areas into Higher Education and to help us meet the overall targets for the NCOP project which are: — 95 % of project participants moving into KS4 make an informed choice for GCSE options; — 95 % of project participants moving into KS5 make informed post-16 choices; — 95 % of project participants leaving KS5 make informed post-18 choices; — Achieve a 2 % uplift across our partner schools/academies/colleges in numbers who progress to an HE destination. During the lifetime of the project we aim to reach over 10 000 learners. Contract award for the provision of educational outreach services across West Yorkshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2017
- Completed: Award published27 May 2017Current notice
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
