C0269 - Evaluation of West Midlands Social Work Teaching Partnership
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 26 May 2017
- Submission
- 5 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council requires a supplier for the provision of the evaluation of the West Midland Social Work Teaching Partnership. This contract will commence on 12.06.2017 and end on 31.03.2018. The West Midlands Social Work Teaching Partnership (WMSWTP) comprises 9 Local Authorities and the University of Birmingham. The overall aim of this evaluation is to provide continual assessment and support to the WMSWTP, evaluating the progress made in each of the eight work-streams. The evaluators will be expected to work alongside the eight Learning and Research Associates within each work-stream, providing critical feedback and oversight. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Registration and use of In-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the In-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with In-tend please either email cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the tender documentation no later than 12:00 hours (GMT) on 5th June 2017 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0269 - Evaluation of West Midlands Social Work Teaching Partnership.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
