BHCC WM Carer's HUB
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 2,096,000
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 22 May 2017
- Submission
- 23 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Brighton and Hove City Council is seeking to commission a Carer's HUB to provide for the Carers of Brighton and Hove. Suppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. More information relating to the tender and service is detailed in the tender documents Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence mechanism on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2017
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC WM Carer's HUB.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
