Award Notice - Ground Investigations CGI Animation and Infographics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 5 Lamps Media LTD
- Value
- GBP 19,785
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Graphics software development services
- Published
- 25 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Contract has been awarded to 5 Lamps Media Ltd, for one year, following a sub threshold open tender procedure advertised via Contracts Finder and Bravo, for the services; Ground Investigations CGI Animation and Infographics. The link to the original Opportunity Notice is: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/b4736c8d-9068-45a7-b5de-1305e450f26b?p=@NT08=UFQxUlRRPT0=NjJ
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2017
- Completed: Award published25 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2018
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212322 · Graphics software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
