17 088 - PEF CIL Software for Integration
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Topic
- Programming services of packaged software products
- Published
- 23 May 2017
- Submission
- 16 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE LEVY ICT SOFTWARE SOLUTION Cheshire East Council (CEC) is currently preparing a Community Infrastructure Levy ("CIL") Charging Schedule for the Borough. The Authority is looking to implement and operate CIL in early 2018 and will require a fully integrated and operational system (to be installed and tested in late 2017). This commission will deliver an integrated software management package and information system to facilitate CIL collection, payments and governance processes, in accordance with current (and as updated) CIL legislation. The implementation of the CIL regime must also be co-ordinated and integrated with the existing Section 106 database and development management software programmes including Agile Applications (APAS).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2017
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 17 088 - PEF CIL Software for Integration.
Related topics
Topics related to 17 088 - PEF CIL Software for Integration, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
