Awarded contract
Printing and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- Redstone
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Artwork and Design Services. 3 year contract with 12 x 1 year extensions, No guaranteed assignments, Artwork and Design as required as per the specification in the tender docs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2016
- Completed: Award published17 May 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
