Awarded contract

Pharmaceutical products

Details

Value
GBP 1,153,800
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
18 May 2017

Tender description

Seasonal Influenza Vaccines 2017/18 [608919]. Seasonal Influenza Vaccines 2017/18 [608919] is established under the Medicinal Products Dynamic Purchasing System [131864]. The contract is awarded on behalf of the following contract participants: i. Belfast Health and Social Care Trust (BHSCT) ii. South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT) iii. Northern Health and Social Care Trust (NHSCT) iv. Southern Health and Social Care Trust (SHSCT) v. Western Health and Social Care Trust (WHSCT) vi. Northern Ireland Ambulance Service (NIAS) vii. Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service (NIBTS) viii. Business Services Organisation (BSO) ix. Public Health Agency (PHA) x. Department of Health, Northern Ireland (DoH(NI)).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.