Office supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- EUR 28,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office supplies
- Published
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery & Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials. Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies; to include items under the following categories of goods; Batteries, Books and pads, Calculators, Desktop and personal, accessories, Envelopes, Filing and storage, Labels, Office accessories, Office stationery, Packaging, Paper, Photocopying and multi-purpose office paper, Presentation and Display, Stamps, Writing materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2017
- Completed: Award published17 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Office supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
