Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,785,275
Topic
Supply services of domestic help personnel
Published
19 May 2017

Tender description

Notification of a contract award for the provision of Domiciliary Care to two providers detailed within this notice for a period until the 31.10.2017. The purpose of this service is to provide specialist Domiciliary Care to all client groups within the borough of Caerphilly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79622000 · Supply services of domestic help personnel
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

276 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.