Closed tender

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,595,570
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 May 2017
Submission
23 June 2017

Tender description

Provision of a recovery based model of outreach support for adults (aged 16 plus) with mental health difficulties, mental illness and personality disorder. Provision of a recovery based model of outreach support (Care at Home and Housing Support) for adults (aged 16 plus) with mental health difficulties, mental illness and personality disorder. The service shall deliver 340 hours of direct support per week. The contract award will be for a period of 3 years, with 2 1-year extensions at the discretion of the council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2017

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.