Expired contract

Cleaning Services - United Kingdom Debt Management Office

Details

Value
GBP 85,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
16 May 2017

Tender description

This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract for the purchase of Cleaning Services for United Kingdom Debt Management Office premises at Eastcheap Court, London. To participate in this Invitation to Tender, Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'. Please note that to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a Contract if invited to do so following tender submission. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/become-a-crown-commercial-service-supplier Once you have registered on the eSourcing Suite, you will need to express an interest in this procurement. This is done by emailing: ExpressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state the following details: Type: RFP Name: CCZI17C14 - Debt Management Office - Cleaning Services Tender Unique ID: CCZI17C14 • the name of the registered supplier; and • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will then process this email and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The deadline for the receipt of tenders is Tuesday, 18 April 2017, 15:00 BST and therefore suppliers can register on the e-Sourcing Suite between the issue date of this Contracts Finder advert and the deadline date. The deadline date for receipt of final outstanding requests for clarification will be Wednesday, 5 April 2017, 15:00 BST. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond and register for the site visit on 28th March 2017 (site visit registration deadline - 24 March 2017). For technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Suite please contact the Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: eenablement@crowncommercial.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 May 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services - United Kingdom Debt Management Office.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning Services - United Kingdom Debt Management Office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.