Award of Launch Pad VLE - Annual License - Servicing and Hosting 2017-18
Details
- Value
- GBP 69,809
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Wide area network
- Published
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice - Launch Pad VLE - Annual License - Servicing and Hosting 2017-18 Continuation of the North Tyneside Learning Platform - partnership company E2BN - Think iT using the bespoke VLE from framework. Continuation of the requirement will ensure business continuity to the schools community. Without the continuation of the platform there will be a loss of business critical services including emails to schools. The platform is 100% funded through SLA to schools and represents a significant aggregated saving based on national models
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published17 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32430000 · Wide area network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Launch Pad VLE - Annual License - Servicing and Hosting 2017-18.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Launch Pad VLE - Annual License - Servicing and Hosting 2017-18, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
