Award of Jontek Annual Maintenance Agreement for the Answerlink system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jontek Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Telecommunications system
- Published
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice - Jontek Annual Maintenance Agreement for the Answerlink system. The Authority requires a service level agreement (SLA) for the Every Child Counts programme (ECC) Jontek is a specialist answerlink system which is currently used by the Care Call service for all tele-care call handling. To enable continuity of business and maintenance of their system, the provider will need to continue to maintain the system and provide 5 licences for continued use of the system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published17 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Jontek Annual Maintenance Agreement for the Answerlink system.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
