Award of Audit fees for 2017-18 and VFM Conclusion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 137,765
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice - The Authority, under legislation and covering the 2017/18 audit of accounts, were advised to appoint auditors by the National Audit Office, to carry out the audit of the Authority's accounts and to ensure the statutory audit of the Authority's accounts was undertaken.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published17 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Audit fees for 2017-18 and VFM Conclusion.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
