Agricultural machinery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyons and Burton Ltd, Agricultural Plant Hire Ltd
- Value
- EUR 353,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 19 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
AEE008C- RFT for the Supply of Trials Combine Harvester and Trials Grass Harvester for DAFM. The Education Procurement Service (EPS) on behalf of The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (the ‘Contracting Authorities’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). Lot 1 — Trials Combine Harvester to harvest trials for The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine, Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co. Kildare; Lot 2 — Trials Grass Harvester for The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co. Kildare. The Education Procurement Service (EPS) on behalf of The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (the ‘Contracting Authorities’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Goods’). Lot 1 — Trials Combine Harvester to harvest trials for The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine, Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co. Kildare; Lot 2 — Trials Grass Harvester for The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co. Kildare.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2018
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16340000 · Harvesting and threshing machinery
- 16810000 · Parts of agricultural machinery
- 51521000 · Installation services of agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agricultural machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related topics
Topics related to Agricultural machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 261£1.0bn
- 712£10.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
