Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 11 January 2017
- Submission
- 20 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders for the supply of 2 mobile library vehicles. Delivery of the vehicles will be to Via, Bilsthorpe Depot, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire, NG22 8ST. Full specifications of the vehicles required are included in the invitation to tender documents. Via is a wholly owned public sector joint venture partnership between Cornwall and Nottinghamshire County Council Via is responsible for the delivery of Highways and Fleet Management on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council. The vehicles will be operated by Inspire. Inspire is a community benefit society set up by Nottinghamshire County Council to manage its libraries, archives and cultural services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2017
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34144760 · Mobile library vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
