TC898 Fund Administrator Services
Details
- Published
- 10 January 2017
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Greater Manchester FOF (GP) Limited, acting on behalf of the Greater Manchester FOF Linited Partnership (the Fund of Funds) wishes to receive Tenders for a Fund Administrator Services contract. The role will involve the maintenance of the Fund of Fund’s financial accounting books, records keeping and day-to-day operations including, but not limited to: • Treasury Management and Fund Accounting • Audit and Reporting • General Further information regarding the tender specification can be found in the invitation to tender documents which are available for download from the chest portal at www.the-chest.org.uk Keywords: Fund Accounting, Fund Administrator, Treasury Management
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
