TC870 - Short Breaks for Children and Young People with a Disabiity (Approved Provider List 2017)
Details
- Published
- 9 January 2017
- Submission
- 22 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The council is seeking to have a number of providers on an Approved list who can deliver a range of different options for short break services to children and young people with a disability. These are categorised under four headings; • Lot 1 - Personal Care Assistance Services • Lot 2 - Sitting Services • Lot 3 - Befriending/Outreach Services • Lot 4 - Sessional Recreation Activities Further information regarding the tender specification can be found in the invitation to tender documents which are available for download from the chest portal at www.the-chest.org.uk The Approved List period will be for 2 years with an option to extend up to an additional 2 years. The intended commencement date is 1st April 2017 (although the Council reserves the right to amend this timescale). Keywords: Disability, Short Breaks, Childrean and Young People
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2017
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
