Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Value
- GBP 39,183,163
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 13 January 2017
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the supply of Gastro-intestinal, Endocrine, Nutrition & Blood Generic Medicines to Health Boards across NHS Scotland. Supply of Desferrioxamine Injections to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority intends awarding all presentations within this lot to a single supplier. Full details can be found within the ITT. The Supply of Macrogol Oral Powder and Solutions to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority intends awarding each product lines as a multi-supplier unranked framework agreement and it is envisaged a maximum of 6 Suppliers will be awarded. Full details can be found within the ITT. The Supply of Dexamethasone Injections to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority intends awarding each product lines as a multi-supplier unranked framework agreement and it is envisaged a maximum of 6 Suppliers will be awarded. Full details can be found within the ITT. The Supply of Mesalazine to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority intends awarding each product lines as a multi-supplier unranked framework agreement and it is envisaged a maximum of 6 Suppliers will be awarded. Full details can be found within the ITT. The supply of all other Gastro-intestinal, Endocrine, Nutrition & Blood Generic Medicines to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority intends awarding each line within this lot to a single supplier. Full details can be found within the ITT. The Supply of Calcium Carbonate Tablets to NHS Scotland in a range of presentations. The Authority intends awarding each product lines as a multi-supplier unranked framework agreement and it is envisaged a maximum of 6 Suppliers will be awarded. Full details can be found within the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
