Legal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morton Fraser
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 10 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice and as such the procurement process has now ended. HIE's commercial property portfolio currently comprises 79 industrial units & 41 offices, 90 development plots, a further 12 plots on ground leases to businesses and 15 miscellaneous properties, including Cairngorm Estate, the Centre for Health Sciences and An Lòchran. The properties are located at over 60 locations throughout the region, many of which involve multiple land titles. Approximately 37 HIE titles are already registered in the Land Register with the remaining 150 being recorded in the General Register of Sasines. It is these residual titles in the General Register of Sasines that must now be registered in the Land Register. The services will mainly relate, but are not limited to, the following areas: Inception; General Registration Work; Online Asset Register; Administration and Surveyor's Advice and Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 December 2019
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
