Expired contract
Interim support of Parole Board Legacy Infrastructure (non-O365)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Vohkus Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 13 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award by the Ministry of Justice on behalf of the Parole Board (via Purchase order) to procure Business Continuity services in support of their Legacy Infrastructure during their O365 transformation programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2016
- Completed: Award published13 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2017
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim support of Parole Board Legacy Infrastructure (non-O365).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
