Installation of Scooter Stores at Win Pine House, Hythe
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Steadline Limited
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 13 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Kent Housing on behalf of Shepway District Council (the Council) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of of Installation of Scooter Stores, at Win Pine House, Hythe and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at APPENDIX A. It should be noted that by submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. Interested suppliers must log in to the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and 'Express Interest' to download the Invitation to Quote documents. The Contract is anticipated to commence in December 2016 and will continue for a period of 12 Weeks unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 March 2017
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Scooter Stores at Win Pine House, Hythe.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Scooter Stores at Win Pine House, Hythe, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
