Health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,560,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 13 January 2017
- Submission
- 3 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Southwark CCG and NHS Lambeth CCG are seeking suitably qualified providers of Audiology Services. This procurement will be via the Any Qualified Provider (AQP) process, and will be a joint procurement which involves NHS Southwark CCG and NHS Lambeth CCG as the Contracting Authorities embarking upon a joint AQP procurement exercise to advertise for, evaluate, select, and award contracts with a number of AQP bidders. The joint procurement working arrangements between the 2 Contracting Authorities are likely to cease once the contracts (if any) are awarded, and the appointed AQP providers will raise invoices to each Contracting Authority separately. Audiology Services. Any Qualified Provider (AQP) process. Lot 1 = NHS Southwark CCG. The annual contract value has been estimated as follows — Southwark (i.e. Lot 1) = 280 000 GBP annually. This will be a 3 year contract so the total anticipated contract value over 3 years will be an estimated at 840 000 GBP. Should the contract be extended by a further 1 year then the total anticipated contract value over the 4 year period will be an estimated 1 120 000 GBP. The contract value has therefore been stated as 1 120 000 GBP within the Contract Notice for Lot 1 and the duration stated as 48 months (although interested parties must be aware that this extension is not guaranteed). Audiology Services. Any Qualified Provider (AQP) process. Lot 2 = NHS Lambeth CCG. The annual contract value has been estimated as follows — Lambeth (i.e. Lot 2) = 360 000 GBP annually. This will be a 3 year contract so the total anticipated contract value over 3 years will be an estimated at 1 080 000 GBP. Should the contract be extended by a further 1 year then the total anticipated contract value over the 4 year period will be an estimated 1 440 000 GBP. The contract value has therefore been stated as 1 440 000 GBP within the Contract Notice for Lot 2 and the duration stated as 48 months (although interested parties must be aware that this extension is not guaranteed).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2017
About the buyer
NHS Southwark Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-southwark-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-southwark-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-southwark-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-southwark-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-southwark-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-southwark-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Southwark Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
