Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Ategi Ltd
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 January 2017

Tender description

Haringey Council wishes to grow the number and range of Shared Lives arrangements available locally for those adults who may need support from the Council to fund their social care services. The Council is working with Social Finance and Community Catalysts to identify an organisation to deliver Shared Lives services to diverse groups of people by working in partnership with the Shared Lives Incubator. The new Shared Lives service will work in Haringey to deliver Shared Lives care for adults with a learning disability and adults with mental health support needs. The contract will be awarded to Most Economical Advantages Tender in terms of the criteria stated in the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

265 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.