Financial and insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 10 January 2017
- Submission
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract for Fund Administrator services including, but not limited to: — Treasury Management and Fund Accounting; — Audit and Reporting; — General fund/administration/support services. Further information regarding the tender specification can be found in the invitation to tender documents which are available for download from the chest portal at www.the-chest.org.uk The Greater Manchester FOF Limited Partnership acting through its general partner Greater Manchester FOF (GP) Limited, (the Fund of Funds) wishes to receive Tenders for a Fund Administrator Services contract. The role will involve the maintenance of the Fund of Funds' financial accounting books, records keeping and day-to-day operations including, but not limited to: — Treasury Management and Fund Accounting; — Audit and Reporting; — General fund administration/support services together with ensuring all regulatory and legislative obligations are met on behalf of the Fund of Funds. Further information regarding the tender specification can be found in the invitation to tender documents which are available for download from the chest portal at www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2017
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
- 66600000 · Treasury services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
