Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service - Lease Financing for Vehicles (Jul-16)
Details
- Buyer
- ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Societe Generale Equipment Finance Limited
- Value
- GBP 285,101
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 11 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service submitted, via Arlingclose Ltd, a Contract Notice to the Office of the Official Journal of the European Communities on 28/07/2016 for the appointment of a Lessor(s) to fund the acquisition of vehicles costing £285,101.61 in total, either by way of an Operating Lease(s) or Finance Lease(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2016
- Completed: Award published11 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2021
About the buyer
ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arlingclose-limited.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service - Lease Financing for Vehicles (Jul-16).
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
