Contract Award Notice - Review of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kent Police
- Value
- GBP 62,580
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 9 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kent Police and Essex Police; Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire; and Norfolk and Suffolk wish to review their current Occupational Health (OH) operations with a view to establishing the most effective and efficient way to deliver the services over the medium to long term. Whilst this is seven forces they are currently operating as three separate entities, the review is to also recommend future service delivery options which may include the potential to collaborate across the 7 forces. There is limited capacity and expertise within the forces to carry out the OH services review. Accordingly, it seeks to engage an independent and unbiased organisation in the first instance to review, scope and understand requirements to identify a best in class solution in preparation for a potential procurement process to realise any new OH arrangements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2016
- Completed: Award published9 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2017
About the buyer
Kent Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-police.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Review of Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Review of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
