Business Energy Efficiency Project Smart Monitoring Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Checking and testing apparatus
- Published
- 13 January 2017
- Submission
- 30 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for specific package of equipment to support the Business Energy Efficiency Project. (Smart Monitoring Equipment ) This tender opportunity is part funded through European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), The council have applied for this funding but the award to the successful bidder will be conditional subject to this funding being awarded to the Council. The equipment must be installed by 31st March 2017 as per the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 January 2017
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 65000000 · Public utilities
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Energy Efficiency Project Smart Monitoring Equipment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
