Stale Pre-tender

Brooke Mead Extra Care Home Care Providers Engagement Event

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
13 January 2017
Submission
23 February 2018

Tender description

Friday 3rd Febuary 2017 2:00 - 4:30pm G91, Hove Town Hall Norton Road, Hove BN3 3BQ You are invited to meet with representatives of Brighton & Hove City Council to discuss the commissioning of new home care service at our brand new Extra Care Facility Brooke Mead. Brooke Mead is situated on Albion Hill in Brighton and is currently being built. It will provide 45 flats supporting primarily tenants who have dementia and are aged over 55 years. The homecare service will be based on site with allocated office space and will also provide overnight care. There will be activities provided on site for tenants and the wider community. The scheme will have an allocated Scheme Manager managed by Brighton and Hove City Council. A presentation will be given followed up by an opportunity for discussions and questions. The tender documents for this commission will be released in February 2017. The contract will be awarded in April 2017. Further clarification of the start date will be given at this event as we are awaiting further details on the completion date for the build. Please confirm your attendance at this event by email to: ASCAdmin@brighton-hove.gov.uk (maximum of two people from each organisation please)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published13 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brooke Mead Extra Care Home Care Providers Engagement Event.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Brooke Mead Extra Care Home Care Providers Engagement Event, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.