Expired contract

Bridge Homes Sales Manager - New Homes Sales

Details

Supplier(s)
Lisa Lucas
Value
GBP 102,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Published
13 January 2017

Tender description

This is an award notice for opportunity WDH001-DN214199-12770523 dated 19 10 16 advertised via Due North. This award notice is being raised separate to the Due North system due to an on-going system issue that Due North /CCS have still to resolve after several weeks linking the Due North and Contracts Finder systems, meaning the opportunity and award are no longer linked .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2019

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bridge Homes Sales Manager - New Homes Sales.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.