Closed tender

2016 - 470 ELECTRICAL FIXED WIRING PERIODIC Inspection and testing in Hereford and Worcestershire areas

Details

Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
11 January 2017
Submission
26 January 2017

Tender description

WM Housing are out for quotations for ELECTRICAL FIXED WIRING PERIODIC\n INSPECTION & TESTING PROGRAMME FOR\n DOMESTIC PROPERTIES \n \n Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the InTend eTendering system. Failure to observe this requirement will result in your bid being eliminated. \n \n Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers.\n \n NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.\n \n You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.\n \n To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to WM Housing Groups E-Tendering Portal;\n \n https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmhousing/aspx/Home\n \n You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.\n If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.\n \n Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated.\n \n Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers.\n \n NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.\n \n You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 January 2017

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2016 - 470 ELECTRICAL FIXED WIRING PERIODIC Inspection and testing in Hereford and Worcestershire areas.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2016 - 470 ELECTRICAL FIXED WIRING PERIODIC Inspection and testing in Hereford and Worcestershire areas, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.