Virtual Learning Resources - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scott Bradbury Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Library management system
- Published
- 10 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Virtual Learning Resources Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is issuing this invitation to Quotation in order to appoint a suitability qualified provider/supplier to deliver Virtual Learning Resources. Quotations are invited for a provider/supplier of a virtual learning resources offer. This is to support learning professionals, employees and managers' development in both the working and learning environment. The budget for this programme is £10,000 The Council will be using the In-tend e-Tendering System for this Procurement exercise, please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. From here you will be able to register your company, express an interest in the opportunity, and gain immediate access to the ITQ and other related documents. In Order To View the On-Line Questionnaire and Submit a Tender, you will be required to` Opt-In`. Please be mindful that if you are cut and pasting your question responses onto the On-Line Questionnaire that you do so from a notepad document, this is due to the fact that some special characters are not accepted within the On-Line Questionnaire. For a Step by Step user guide to the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal please click on the `Guidance for Suppliers` section of the website. All procurement responses must be carried out via the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. If you require further assistance in respect of the system please contact the In-tend support team on 0844 272 8810. Closing date: Tuesday 29 November 2016 at 17:00hrs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2016
- Completed: Award published10 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2017
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48161000 · Library management system
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 79633000 · Staff development services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
205 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Virtual Learning Resources - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
