Surveying services
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 12 May 2017
- Submission
- 14 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Foreign & Commonwealth Office are seeking expressions of interest for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement. The Foreign & Commonwealth Office has a requirement for Estate Surveying Services under a Framework Agreement on a worldwide basis. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of up to 4 years from the start date. The start date will be notified in the framework tender documents. Call-offs for specific projects which commence within the framework period may extend beyond the expiry of the Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surveying services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
