Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment

Details

Value
GBP 258,354
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
Published
9 May 2017

Tender description

Service and Maintenance agreement for a Solarix Mass Spectrometer and UltrafleXtreme Mass Spectrometer. Maintenance agreement for a Solarix Mass Spectrometer and UltrafleXtreme Mass Spectrometer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50430000 · Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.