Point of Care Testing Equipment - NHS Health Checks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BHR Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 9 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council is seeking a provider to deliver equipment, consumables and training for cholesterol Point of Care Testing for GP Practices. The contract is for 1 year (01/04/17 to 31/03/18) with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months. Please see specification document contained within the tender documentation for further information. To express an interest in this tender opportunity and to be able to access and download the Invitation to Tender document you will need to register onto the Suffolk Sourcing System. See website address/link below: www.suffolksourcing.co.uk Once you have accessed the Suffolk Sourcing website click on the 'Register as a Supplier' link. Click on the 'User Guides' link if you require guidance on registering your organisation and setting up system users. The guides also explain how to download tender documents and respond to tender opportunities. If you require any further help or assistance, please go to the 'Contact Us' link at the top of the website page.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2017
- Completed: Award published9 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Point of Care Testing Equipment - NHS Health Checks.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
