KMCIRS-059 Works Better Marketing and Communications Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- In House Marketing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 10 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please visit www.yortender.co.uk for unrestricted, free of charge and full direct access to the tender documentation for this opportunity. Kirklees Council invite suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to submit a quotation to provide Marketing and Communications Services for Works Better. The services required include methods which will engage the programmes target audiences, inform key stakeholders, build on the commitment and involvement of existing businesses, and engage additional employers who can offer employment opportunities to Works Better participants. It is anticipated that one supplier will provide the services which will support activity across Calderdale, Kirklees and Wakefield from 10th May 2017 for a minimum of twelve (12) months. There may be the option to extend this contract for up to two (2) further twelve (12) month periods dependent on the needs of the Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 May 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 May 2018
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCIRS-059 Works Better Marketing and Communications Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to KMCIRS-059 Works Better Marketing and Communications Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
