Kirkleatham Walled Garden and Catering and Horticultural Academies
Details
- Topic
- Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
- Published
- 12 May 2017
- Submission
- 12 June 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is looking to appoint a provider to construct Kirkleatham Walled Garden and Catering and Horticultural Academies. Further information can be found within the tender documentation on the NEPO portal (www.nepo.org). Once you have expressed your interest you have immediate access to the documentation. Keywords: landscaping, catering, garden, building, construction, training
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2017
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72120000 · Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kirkleatham Walled Garden and Catering and Horticultural Academies.
Related topics
Topics related to Kirkleatham Walled Garden and Catering and Horticultural Academies, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
