HWC001AG - Handsworth Wellbeing Centre: Supply and Installation of Lockers
Details
- Topic
- Lockers
- Published
- 9 May 2017
- Submission
- 17 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council requires a supplier for the supply and replacement of dry and wet side lockers. Lockers Specification Include for the careful removal and disposal from site of all existing lockers, approximately 204 in total. Provide and fix new lockers. Wet Side Lockers Wet Side Lockers - 146 lockers to include a mixture of 3 tier, 2 tier, and 2 x 1 tier DDA compliant. Dry Side Lockers Dry Side Lockers - approximately 64 lockers in total to include a mixture of 3 tier, 2 tier and 2 x1 tier DDA compliant, wallet/mobile phone lockers. The contract must commence on 3rd July and be completed by 11th August. Products must be delivered by 28th July, with installation commencing on 31st July and completed by 11th August. Delivery and installation must commence within six weeks of placing an order. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc Registration and use of In-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the In-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with In-tend please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the tender documentation no later than 12:00 hours (GMT) on 12th May 2017 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44421720 · Lockers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HWC001AG - Handsworth Wellbeing Centre: Supply and Installation of Lockers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
